C. K. Vineeth Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Girlfriend, Family, Wiki & More


C. K. Vineeth

#30 | Most Popular #74 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 20 May, 1988
BIRTH PLACE Kannur , Kerala
COUNTRY India
AGE (2018) 30 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 66 kg
in Pounds- 145.5 lbs
Last Updated on : February 5, 2018

Other Name: Chekiyot Kizhakkeveettil Vineeth

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

30 years, 6 months, 20 days old age. C. K. Vineeth will turn 31 on 20 May, 2019. Only 5 months, 9 days, 16 hours, 13 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

C. K. Vineeth has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%

Biography   Edit

C. K. Vineeth was born on 20-05-1988 in Kannur in the state of Kerala, India. He is an Indian Football Player.

Career

Chekiyot Kizhakkeveettil Vineeth showcased his skills as a football player in the country's primary football competition I-League and also represented India in international football. During his youth days, he was coached in football. He played representing his state in Chennai Customs and also played for the Kerala State Electricity Board. His performances with these made him noticed by competitors of Hero I-League.
 
C. K. Vineeth was a part of Chirag United Kerala as Kerela is his birthplace. This competition turned around in his favour as he scored a goal professionally and made his debut. This was the first match of his full-time career. After two years in Chirag United Kerela, Kolkata team United Sports Club signed him. He played brilliantly and secured Seven goals in the series and was one of the main reasons United Sports Club won two matches against Mumbai team, Air India.
 
He then played for Bengaluru FC and Kerala Blasters FC. Few matches were simultaneous. By the end of the series and his contract with the teams, he became the highest goal scorer in India.
 
While playing for the Kolkata team United Sports Club, he played his first international game against Palestine. He was a substitute for another player. He currently plays for Bengaluru FC. His position in the team is a striker or a winger. For the 2017-2018 season, he was retained by Sachin Tendulkar own side Kerala Blasters.


Family Relatives and Relation

He is born to the couple T. Vasu and Shobana C. K. 

Body Measurements

Chest Size 42
Biceps Size 13
Waist Size 32
Skin Colour Wheatish
Eye Colour Black
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Kannur, Kerala
Nationality Indian
Religion Hindu
Address Kochi. Kerala, India
School N/A
College S. N. College, Kannur
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Playing and Listen to music
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut International Debut - 2013

Favourites

Favorite Player Cristiano Ronaldo
Favorite Sport Football

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About C. K. Vineeth

  • Though he hails from Kerala, he played for Bengaluru from 2014 to 2017.
  • He is the main striker for ISL team Kerala Blasters since 2015.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays