December 01, 2021

C. N. Manjunath Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 20, 2018

Short Biography

C. N. Manjunath was born on 20-07-1957 in Hassan in the state of Karnataka, India. He is an Indian Cardiologist, Writer, Director, Researcher, Academician & Doctor.


Other Name: Manjunath Cholenahally Nanjappa
Other Professions: Writer Director Researcher Academician Doctor
C. N. Manjunath Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2007 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of C. N. Manjunath

C. N. Manjunath Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

64 years, 4 months, 11 days old age C. N. Manjunath will turn 65 on 20 July, 2022. Only 7 months, 18 days, 20 hours, 23 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

C. N. Manjunath has celebrated the total number of 64 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 64
    64
  • 9
    14%
  • 10
    16%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%
  • 9
    14%