C. Rajagopalachari Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


C. Rajagopalachari

#83 | Most Popular #21 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 10 December, 1878
BIRTH PLACE Krishnagiri , Tamil Nadu
COUNTRY India
AGE (1972) 94 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Sagittarius
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : December 10, 2018

Other Name: Chakravarti Rajagopalachari, Rajaji, C.R., Mango of Krishnagiri

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

C. Rajagopalachari was 94 years & 15 days old age.



Biography   Edit

C. Rajagopalachari was born on 10-12-1878 in Krishnagiri in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He was an Indian Politician, Activist, Lawyer, Writer, Governor, Translator, Author, former Chief Minister of Tamil Nadu & Founder of Swatantra Party.

Awards Receipt

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Bharat Ratna Civilian Award 1954

Death Info

C. Rajagopalachari died on 25-12-1972 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India. He was suffering from dehydration, urinary infection, and uraemia.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
25 December, 1972 Chennai, Tamil Nadu India


Family Relatives and Relation

He was born to Chakravarti Venkataryan and Singaramma. He was married to Alamelu Mangalamma until her death in 1916 and together had a son named C. R. Narasimhan.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays