January 22, 2022

C. S. Rao Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : August 14, 2017

Short Biography

C. S. Rao was born on 1924 in Kakinada in the state of Andhra Pradesh, India. He was an Indian Film Actor, Film Director & Writer.


Other Name: Chittajallu Srinivasa Rao
Other Professions: Film Director Writer
Appearance: Telugu Tamil Malayalam

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

C. S. Rao died on 08-12-2004 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India, Aged 79.

DEATHDAY 8 December,2004 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE Chennai, Tamil Nadu
DEATH COUNTRY India

C. S. Rao Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about C. S. Rao's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of C. S. Rao