March 03, 2021

C. U. Velmurugendran Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 18, 2018

Short Biography

C. U. Velmurugendran was born on 10-05-1940  in the state of Tamil Nadu, India. He is an Indian Neurologist, Writer, Chairperson, Doctor & Academician.


Other Name: C. Uthamroyan Velmurugendran
Other Professions: Writer Chairperson Doctor Academician
C. U. Velmurugendran Wiki Link

Honours & Awards

AWARD NAME AWARD CATEGORY RECEIPT YEAR RECEIPT FIELD
Padma Shri Civilian Award 2008 Medicine

Life's Important Dates Of C. U. Velmurugendran

C. U. Velmurugendran Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

80 years, 9 months, 21 days old age C. U. Velmurugendran will turn 81 on 10 May, 2021. Only 2 months, 6 days, 16 hours, 33 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

C. U. Velmurugendran has celebrated the total number of 80 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 80
    80
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    15%