July 14, 2020

C.B. Spencer Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 9, 2018

Short Biography

C.B. Spencer is a popular Film Actress who was born on March 9, 1979, in Los Angeles in the state of California, United States.


Other Name: CB Ferrari
Appearance: Hollywood

C.B. Spencer Complete Bio & Career

Initially, C.B. Spencer was not passionate about acting profession. However, she began to receive it once the opportunities started flowing towards her. In the beginning days, she was working in the hotel and was then recognized by the director to perform in the music video named as Placido Domingo. Consecutively, she got the opportunity to work for the screwball comedy basketball directed by Trey Parker and Matt Stone in the minor role. Additionally, she was given the chance of playing the small role in The Love Boat: The Next Wave directed by UPN. However, in the meantime, she used to do her regular job. In due course, she started to practice extensively with the help of acting coach named as Howard Fine.
 
Most prominently, she got a chance to appear on the show Ally McBeal which is, in turn, an Emmy Award Winner. Additionally, her other television series include Passions based on drama which is cast on NBC and Even Stevens which is supposed to be the Disney hit. Apart from the television works, she has also performed in big screen projects such as the movie titled – Sticky Fingers based on romantic comedy and has won the festival award. Later, she also played the role of Nazi – born villain in the movie Johnny Caution based on action – drama. Later, Nona Sheppard gave her a chance to perform in Hamlet.

C.B. Spencer Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 4 months, 5 days old age C.B. Spencer will turn 42 on 09 March, 2021. Only 7 months, 22 days, 9 hours, 52 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

C.B. Spencer has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 7
    17%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%

Life's Important Dates Of C.B. Spencer