December 11, 2019

Caitlin Carmichael Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 4, 2017

Other Name: Caitlin Elizabeth Carmichael
Other Professions: Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Caitlin Carmichael Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


15 years, 5 months, 9 days old age Caitlin Carmichael will turn 16 on 02 July, 2020. Only 6 months, 20 days, 7 hours, 32 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Caitlin Carmichael has celebrated the total number of 15 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 15
    15
  • 2
    13%
  • 3
    20%
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 2
    13%
  • 1
    7%
  • 3
    20%

Short Biography

Caitlin Carmichael was born on 02-07-2004 in Tifton in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Film Actress & Television Actress.

Caitlin Carmichael Wiki Link

Caitlin Carmichael Complete Bio & Career

Her television debut was on the ABC’s television sitcom ‘In the Motherhood’. In 2010, she was cast in the role of Eileen Keller on the Disney Channel sitcom ‘Shake It Up’. She played a tomboy pageant queen who had been forced by her mother to be a part of the little cutie queen pageant. This role earned her a nomination for ‘Best Performance as a Guest in a Television Series’ at the Young Artists Awards in 2012. Her other notable film roles are in ‘Being American’, ‘Monsters’, ‘Martyrs’, ‘300: Rise of an Empire’ and ‘Po’. She appeared on television shows like ‘10 Things About You’, ‘Hot in Cleveland’, ‘The Neighbours’, ‘iCarly’, ‘Criminal Minds’, ‘Doc McStuffins’ and ‘Chosen’.
 
Caitlin Carmichael had received a nomination at the 32nd Young Artist Awards for her role in a short film titled ‘The Mis-Informant’. She bagged the ‘Best Performance in a Miniseries for her character in ‘Bag of Bones’ at the Young Artist Awards. Even at the young age, she is very devoted towards philanthropic work and is associated with the Beverly Hills Presbyterian Church’s program of helping the homeless and needy. She is also been training in various dance forms like ballet, hip-hop, and tap. She also takes classes for gymnastics.

Life's Important Dates Of Caitlin Carmichael

Caitlin Carmichael Popularity on Social Media