October 21, 2020

Caleb Deschanel Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 17, 2018

Short Biography

Caleb Deschanel was born on 21-09-1944 in Philadelphia in the state of Pennsylvania, United States. He is an American Cinematographer, Film Director & Television Director.


Other Name: Joseph Caleb Deschanel
Other Professions: Film Director Television Director
Caleb Deschanel Wiki Link

Caleb Deschanel Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Paul Jules Deschanel and Anna Ward Deschanel. He is married to Mary Jo Deschanel and has two daughters named Zooey Deschanel and Emily Deschanel.

Life's Important Dates Of Caleb Deschanel

Caleb Deschanel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 1 month, 0 day old age Caleb Deschanel will turn 77 on 21 September, 2021. Only 10 months, 30 days, 10 hours, 34 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Caleb Deschanel has celebrated the total number of 76 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 76
    76
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%