Callan McAuliffe Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Callan McAuliffe

# 4210 | Most Popular #5 |    Like
Profile Views : 700
BIRTHDAY 24 January, 1995
BIRTH PLACE Sydney , New South Wales
COUNTRY Australia
AGE (in 2018) 23 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 178 cm
in meters- 1.78 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 10”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 65 kg
in Pounds- 143.3 lbs
Last Updated on : January 24, 2018

Other Name: Callan Ryan Claude McAuliffe
More Professions : Television Actor

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

23 years, 1 month, 23 days old age Callan McAuliffe will turn 24 on 24 January, 2019. Only 10 months, 4 days, 8 hours, 8 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Callan McAuliffe has celebrated the total number of 23 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 23
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 4
  • 3
  • 3
  • 4

About   Edit

Callan Ryan Claude McAuliffe was born on 24th January 1995 in Sydney, New South Wales in Australia. He is a famous Australian Actor.


Callan McAuliffe started Acting from his young days. He made his Acting debut at the tender age of eight in when he appeared in some of the local Australian TV series like “Blue Water High”, “Packed to the Rafters” and “Comedy Inc.”. The same year he made his feature film debut “Resistance” and a short film “Franswa Shari”.
McAuliffe’s brilliant acting was shortly noticed in Hollywood too. He made his debut there with Director Rob Reiner’s movie “Flipped” in 2010. In the same year, Callan was also cast in a Steven Spielberg produced “I Am Number Four”.
In 2014 he was also cast as young Gatsby in the movie “The Great Gatsby”. His brilliant performance in the movie outshined and he grabbed the Young Artist Award for Best Performance in a Feature Film- Supporting Young Actor that year.
The kind and compassionate Actor was also announced as a National Ambassador of UNICEF Australia in 2013. He actively promotes and advocates for child rights.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays