September 24, 2020

Calvin Vail Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 30, 2017

Calvin Vail Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Calvin Vail was born on 18-08-1995 in the state of Utah, United States. He is an American YouTube Star & Television Personality.


Other Name: LeafyIsHere
Other Professions: Television Personality
Appearance: Hollywood

Calvin Vail Complete Bio & Career

Calvin Vail is famous by his YouTube name LeafyIsHere. In a very short time, he has garnered a huge viewership on his channel and has also made a large number of fans. He regularly keeps on uploading some interesting videos. Mostly the videos that he uploads comprised of gameplay footage from different video games. He has garnered fans because of his unique commentary on that footage. He has also engaged himself in banter and storytelling. He is proficient at social networking sites and regularly interacts with his fans. With a unique style of his own and funny verbal stock of plays, LeafyIsHere has become a youth sensation. He has played a huge role in creating idiosyncratic web culture by showing the world the potential of drawing viewers on video sharing platforms like YouTube with some innovative content. He is arguably one of the most famous products of the cyber age. He is most famous for the tech-savvy and video games obsessed youth of the current generation.
 
Calvin hails from a troubled family background and had a very difficult childhood. He, therefore, used YouTube as a medium to hide his emotions. Since he was very interested in video games himself hosting videos of games came naturally to him. He makes sure all his videos are different from the rest and content is also interesting.
 
His created stories have originality and quality of inventiveness. That is the reason why his videos have garnered millions of viewership. He has over 5 million subscribers on his YouTube channel and is well and truly an internet prodigy to reckon with.

Life's Important Dates Of Calvin Vail

Calvin Vail Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 1 month, 6 days old age Calvin Vail will turn 26 on 18 August, 2021. Only 10 months, 24 days, 3 hours, 36 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Calvin Vail has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%