February 20, 2020

Cam Newton Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 30, 2017

Other Name: Cameron Jerrell Newton

Cam Newton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 9 months, 9 days old age Cam Newton will turn 31 on 11 May, 2020. Only 2 months, 20 days, 9 hours, 59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cam Newton has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Cam Newton was born on 11-05-1989 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, United States. He is an American Football Player.

Cam Newton Wiki Link

Cam Newton Complete Bio & Career

Cam Newton is an unforgettable name in the American Football world for his ultimate running capacity and the ability to pass the ball. In 2007 he attended the Florida university where he played for the Florida Gators, a football team. But there comes a turning point when he got arrested for stealing a laptop of one student there in the Florida University.
 
He began his career at the University of Auburn in the season 2010, he wins the game against Arkansas and was popular after winning this competition. After approx one year he got an opportunity to join Caroline Panthers in the National Football League (NFL). From that moment he raised himself in the eyes of the world by his playing quality. He also makes the record of being the first player who gained the Heisman Trophy in the modern period.
 
In Atlanta at Westlake High School, he immediately received the attention of the football scouts from all over the country. He was one of the top high school prospects in all over the nation and Newton was the first person who has been offered the scholarship from the Georgia university, The Florida University, and The Vergina Tech.
 
Newton was the 2nd among the three boys and he is from that atmosphere where athletics and work preferred the most important part of raising. However, his mother was very much supportive, but she used to give much importance to their studies, and it was his father focused on their sports and the other activities.

Life's Important Dates Of Cam Newton

Cam Newton Popularity on Social Media