Cameron Diaz Birthday, Age, Family & Biography


Cameron Diaz

# 2684 | Most Popular #19 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 30 August, 1972
BIRTH PLACE San Diego , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (in 2018) 46 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Virgo
HEIGHT in centimeters- 176 cm
in meters- 1.76 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 9”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : January 19, 2018

Other Name: Cameron Michelle Diaz, Cam, Cami, Cam-Ron D
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

46 years, 0 month, 22 days old age Cameron Diaz will turn 47 on 30 August, 2019. Only 11 months, 8 days, 19 hours, 47 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cameron Diaz has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%

About   Edit

Cameron Diaz is a famous American Actress, Producer and a former Model who was born on 30th August 1972 in San Diego, California, U.S.

Career

The stunning actress, Cameron Diaz, is well- known for her lead roles in some hit American Films and has a huge fan following worldwide. Cameron started her career with modeling and worked for brands like Calvin Klein and Levi’s. Later on, she auditioned for a role in the film The Mask and got selected.
 
The movie became a super hit, giving a great start to the acting career of Diaz. Following this, the actress starred in several hits like My Best Friend’s Wedding (1997), A Life Less Ordinary (1997), There’s Something About Marry (1998), Being John Malkovich (1999), The Sweetest Thing (2002), In Her Shoes (2005), What Happens in Vegas (2008), Knight and Day(2010), The Other Woman (2014), Annie (2014) and various others. She in her illustrious career has given some breathe taking performances. She in her time has worked with almost all the top actors of Bollywood. Among all the films that she did, In Her Shoes needs a special mention. 
 
The actress has received a number of awards for her outstanding performances in the industry. In the year 2010, the Forbes magazine ranked her as one of richest celebrities among the 100 listed.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Cameron Diaz's family, relatives;

She was born to Emilio Diaz and Billie Early.She has been married to Benji Madden, a musician since 2015. Model Sofia Richie is her sister in law and singer Joel Madden is her brother in law.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 24
Hip Size 35
Body Figure 34-24-35
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Blue
Hair Colour Blonde

Personal Info

Home Town Los Angeles
Nationality American
Religion Christian
Address Los Angeles, California, United States
School Los Cerritos Elementary School, Long Beach
Long Beach Polytechnic High School, Long Beach, California
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing, Cooking, Surfing and Snowboarding
Marital Status Married
Debut “The Mask” (1994)
Best Movies A Life Less Ordinary (1997), There’s Something About Marry (1998), The Sweetest Thing (2002), In Her Shoes (2005), and What Happens in Vegas (2008) among others
Net Worth $120 million

Collections

Car Collections Prius

Favourites

Favorite Color Blue
Favorite Brand Toyota and Sony
Favorite Food Fried Chicken, french fries, pasta

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • Since she was skinny her friends gave her the nickname Skeleton.
  • She and Snopp Dogg were studying in the same school at the same time.
  • During her modeling days, she stayed in various countries like Mexico, Australia, France, and Japan among others.
  • For her performance in films like Vanilla Sky, There's Something About Mary, Gangs of New York, and Being John Malkovich, she received Golden Globe nominations.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays