November 18, 2019

Camila Alves Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 28, 2018

Other Name: Camila Alves McConaughey
Other Professions: Fashion Designer Television Presenter
Appearance: Hollywood

Camila Alves Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


37 years, 9 months, 21 days old age Camila Alves will turn 38 on 28 January, 2020. Only 2 months, 9 days, 17 hours, 13 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Camila Alves has celebrated the total number of 37 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 37
    37
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    16%

Short Biography

Camila Alves was born on 28th January 1982 in Itambacuri in the state of Minas Gerais, Brazil. She is a Brazilian-American model and designer.

Camila Alves Wiki Link

Camila Alves Complete Bio & Career

At the age of 15, Camila Alves moved to the United States. She did odd jobs for 4 years like house-cleaner and waitress. During this time she got fluent in English and decided to put up in the US. Alves then relocated to New York to become a fashion model at the age of 19.
 
In 2004, Alves got the opportunity to host the reality television show Shear Genius. She subsequently established herself as a renowned lifestyle expert, and she has started giving her personal insights on Rachael Ray, Today and The Chew.
 
Alves started dating American actor Matthew McConaughey in 2006. The couple got married on 9th June 2012. The couple is blessed with three children: son Levi & Livingstone and daughter Vida. Alves became a U.S. citizen in 2015.
 
Alves is a committed mother, a lifestyle and fashion expert and an entrepreneur. She hails from Brazil to a family of farmers; she was raised with a strong connection to the aroma and taste of food. In 2016 she launched her own lifestyle website titled Women of Today which focuses on family, food, health, beauty, fashion, and crafts.

Camila Alves Popular Videos

Camila Alves Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to a fashion designer Fatima Saraiva (mother) and a farmer (father). She is married to American actor Matthew McConaughey and together has two sons named Levi Alves McConaugheyLivingston Alves McConaughey and a daughter named Vida Alves McConaughey.

Life's Important Dates Of Camila Alves

Camila Alves Popularity on Social Media