Camila Cabello Birthday, Age, Family & Biography

Camila Cabello

# 3509 | Most Popular #8 |    Like
Profile Views : 1581
BIRTHDAY 3 March, 1997
BIRTH PLACE Cojimar , Havana , Habana
AGE (in 2018) 21 Years Old
HEIGHT in centimeters- 157 cm
in meters- 1.57 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 1”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : March 3, 2018

Other Name: Karla Camila Cabello Estrabao

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts

21 years, 0 month, 21 days old age Camila Cabello will turn 22 on 03 March, 2019. Only 11 months, 6 days, 8 hours, 34 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Camila Cabello has celebrated the total number of 21 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 21
  • 2
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • 4

About   Edit

Camila Cabello is a popular Songwriter and Singer who was born on March 3, 1997, in Cojimar, Havana, Cuba with the birth name as Karla Camila Cabello.


The fabulous singer, Camila Cabello took part in the auditions for the TV show – The X Factor which was conducted in North Carolina. However, she was not selected in the first round of auditions. Later, she along with other 4 female contestants was invited on the stage back. This team of girls was named as Fifth Harmony. Later, she signed a contract deal with the group known as Syco Music. In the year 2015, she released the duet song – I know what you did last summer along with the partner named as Shawn Mendes. Also, this song was listed in the best 20 chart in the United States and also was certified as the platinum by RIAA. Recently, in the year 2016, she along with the rapper named as Bad Things.
Additionally, the upcoming song titled Hey Ma is planned to be released in the collaboration with Balvin and Pitbul. Apart from the acting profession, she is also a great philanthropist. In the year 2016, Camila collaborated with the organization named as Save the Children. The primary objective of the organization is to improve the awareness about the difficulties faced by girls regarding health care, education, and career opportunities to achieve ultimate success. Later, she also joined her hands with the famous producer namely Benny Blanco created the single titled as Power in Me.

Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Alejandro Cabello and Sinuhe Cabello. She has a younger sister named Sofia Cabello.

Body Measurements

Breast Size 34
Waist Size 25
Hip Size 34
Body Figure 34-25-34
Skin Colour White
Eye Colour Dark Brown
Hair Colour Black

Personal Info

Home Town Cojimar, Cuba
Nationality American
Address Miami, Florida, US
School N/A
College N/A
Qualification N/A
Hobbies Dancing
Marital Status Unmarried
Debut First Extended Play - Better Together (2013)
First Album - Camila (2017)
Net Worth $2 Million
Official Website


Favorite Singer Demi Lovato , Ed Sheeran

Shocking / Interesting Facts

  • She relocated to the US at the age of 6 with her parents.
  • Her childhood dream was to become a dentist.
  • She uses her middle name “Camila Cabello” as her credit name.
  • She was the first one to split from her band called Fifth Harmony.

Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays