November 19, 2019

Camille Winbush Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 8, 2018

Other Name: Camille Simoine Winbush, Camille S. Winbush
Other Professions: Comedian Recording Artist Film Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Camille Winbush Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


29 years, 9 months, 10 days old age Camille Winbush will turn 30 on 09 February, 2020. Only 2 months, 20 days, 39 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Friday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Camille Winbush has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 5
    17%

Short Biography

Camille Winbush is a popular television Actress as well as movie Actress, Recording Artist, and Comedian who was born on 9 February 1990, in Culver City, California, United States, with the birth name as Camille Simoine Winbush.

Camille Winbush Wiki Link

Camille Winbush Complete Bio & Career

Camille Winbush has made brilliant performances in television which has helped her to earn three Image Awards along with one Young Artist Award in the show – The Bernie Mac Show. This award is given to her for the category of outstanding supporting actress and Best Leading performance in the TV series. However, she had played the role of Vanessa Thompkins in this comedy TV show. This movie gave her the biggest turning point in life.
 
Additionally, she is well recognized for her appearances in the movie Ghost Dog and Eraser. Moreover, she got a chance to perform in the recurring roles in many movies such as 7th Heaven, Criminal Minds, NYPD Blue, Any Day Now, The Norm Show, and That’s Life. Apart from these, she has made a guest appearance in Musical Production of Disney – Geppetto. Later, in the year 2007, Camille played a role in one of the episodes of Grey’s Anatomy.
 
Subsequently, in 2008 she landed the role of Lauren Treacy which is a recurring role in the show The secret life of the American Teenager. Apart from acting profession, she is been an excellent recording artist. Initially, she recorded her voice for two songs – One Small Voice and The Night Before Christmas Song of the album namely School’s Out! Christmas.

Camille Winbush Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Camille Winbush's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Camille Winbush

Camille Winbush Popularity on Social Media