July 06, 2020

Candice King Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 30, 2017

Other Name: Candice Rene King, Candice Rene Accola
Other Professions: Film Actress Singer Songwriter Television Producer
Appearance: Hollywood

Short Biography

Candice King was born on 13-05-1987 in Houston in the state of Texas, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Film Actress, Singer, Songwriter & Television Producer.

Candice King Wiki Link

Candice King Complete Bio & Career

Candice King started her career as a singer by releasing the first album in 2006, ‘It’s Always the Innocent Ones’. This one didn’t get the fame at first but, when it was released in Japan in 2008 it was aired in Japan. Later in the year 2008, Candice featured in 3D movies ‘Hannah Montana’ and Miley Cyrus: Best Of Both Worlds Concert’.
 
She was first stepped into the acting in 2007, when the Television series named ‘How I Met Your Mother’ came, Though she played a little part in that show, it was her beginning, thereafter she featured for Drop Dead Diva, Dating Rules, Supernatural and Greek and much more.
 
Besides, appearing on various TV shows Candice got the Horror Film in 2009 ‘Deadgirl’ and at the same time, she was also doing the Hannah Montana movie. She won the Teen Choice Award 2012 for best scene Stealer in the female role as Caroline Forbes character in The Vampire Diaries.

Candice King Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 1 month, 23 days old age Candice King will turn 34 on 13 May, 2021. Only 10 months, 6 days, 11 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Candice King has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%

Candice King Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Candice King is a daughter of Carolyn and Kevin Accola. Also, her parents are active in the political parties – Local Republican. She raised with her brother named Kree Thomas and hailed in Edgewood, Orlando, and Florida. In 2014, on 18th October she got married to Joe King(well-known guitarist, singer and founder of American Rock Band called The Fray) in New Orleans, Louisiana. This couple recently became parents of a baby boy named Joe.

Life's Important Dates Of Candice King