August 18, 2019

Cara Delevingne Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 30, 2017

Other Name: Cara Jocelyn Delevingne
Other Professions: Film Actress Singer Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood

Cara Delevingne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


27 years, 0 month, 6 days old age Cara Delevingne will turn 28 on 12 August, 2020. Only 11 months, 24 days, 11 hours, 46 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cara Delevingne has celebrated the total number of 27 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 27
    27
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    11%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%

Short Biography

Cara Delevingne born on 12th August 1992 is an English Fashion Model & Actress. She is best known as the face of Burberry’s Beauty Campaign.

Cara Delevingne Wiki Link

Cara Delevingne Complete Bio & Career

Cara Delevingne started her at the age of 17 when she was signed with Storm Model Management. She was so passionate about modeling that she even left the school to focus on her career. Her first major breakthrough came in 2011 when she did catwalk at London Fashion Week to promote Burberry’s Autumn Collection. Following Year she walked at The New York Fashion Week and everything started falling in place for Delevingne from there on.
 
She made her Hollywood debut starring alongside Kiera Knightley in a movie titled ‘Anna Karenina’. She has been an eminent part of many advertising campaigns of major fashion brands including H&M, Zara, and Chanel. She also walked the ramp for international brands such as Moschino, Jason Wu, Oscar de la Renta, Dolce & Gabbana, Fendi and Stella McCartney. Delevigne was on the covers of Vogue UK, Vogue Korea, i-D, Love, Russh, Jalouse and Style.com's spring 2013 issue.
 
In 2015 she decided to quit modeling in order to focus on her acting career. Along with acting she also plays Drums and Guitar.

Cara Delevingne Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Cara Delevingne's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Cara Delevingne

Cara Delevingne Popularity on Social Media