September 19, 2019

Carla Abellana Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 11, 2018

Other Name: Carla Angeline Reyes Abellana
Other Professions: Model Television Presenter Film Actress

Carla Abellana Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


33 years, 3 months, 7 days old age Carla Abellana will turn 34 on 12 June, 2020. Only 8 months, 23 days, 1 hours, 43 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Thursday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carla Abellana has celebrated the total number of 33 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 33
    33
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%
  • 5
    15%
  • 4
    12%

Short Biography

Carla Abellana was born on 12-06-1986 in Manila, Metropolitan Manila Area, Philippines. She is a Filipino Television Actress, Model, Television Presenter & Film Actress.

Carla Abellana Wiki Link

Carla Abellana Complete Bio & Career

The Filipina actress Carla Angeline Reyes Abellenabegan her journey as a commercial model and endorsed products like Jollibee Ice Craze, Nestle Magic Sarap, Ponds, Pantene Shampoo, Beverly Hills 6750 and much more. She played the main character in the Filipino version of Mexican Television show “Rosalinda” which was aired on GMA 7.  For a show named “Zorro”, she was chosen as the leading lady opposite the actor Richard Gutierrez after a difficult audition. She was also seen in “BasahangGinto” aired over GMA 7.
 
Carla Abellana had also been co-host of many Sunday variety shows of GMA 7 like SOP Rules, Party Pilipinas and Starstruck Season 5. Carla is a chic talent of Regal films as she signed a 12 flick contract with the film production house. “Mamarazzi,’” was her first flick under this production banner along with AndiEigenmann and Eugene Domingo and many others.  “Shake, Rattle and Roll XII was Carla’s horror debut which made an entry to 2010 Metro Manila Film Festival.  My Neighbour’s Wife was followed by that.  Carla has also appeared in the leading roles in movies such as “Yesterday, Today and Tomorrow”.
 
Goeff Eigenmann was the armor affair of this Filipino beauty.  They both are animal lovers and are fond of cats and dogs especially.  They both complement each other but are still not looking forward to the marriage plans. Carla says her love Goeff is the most real person in this world.  Now when we confabulate about her studies she completed her studies at De La Salle University, Manila.

Carla Abellana Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Her parents are, father Rey PJ Abellana, a famous actor and mom’s name is Aurea Reyes. Her grandmother is also a Filipino veteran actress with Spanish-German-Filipino origin.

Life's Important Dates Of Carla Abellana