June 17, 2019

Carla Bruni Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 23, 2017

Other Name: Carla Bruni Sarkozy, Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi
Other Professions: Songwriter Model Film Actress Philanthropist
Appearance: Hollywood

Carla Bruni Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


51 years, 5 months, 25 days old age Carla Bruni will turn 52 on 23 December, 2019. Only 6 months, 5 days, 4 hours, 55 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carla Bruni has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Short Biography

Carla Bruni was born on 23-12-1967 in Turin in the state of Piedmont, Italy. She is an Italian-French Singer, Songwriter, Model, Film Actress & Philanthropist.

Carla Bruni Wiki Link




Carla Bruni Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Maurizio Remmert and Marisa Borini. She has two sisters named Valeria Bruni Tedeschi and Consuelo Remmert, and a brother named Virginio Bruni Tedeschi. She is married to former President of France Nicolas Sarkozy since 2008 and has a daughter named Giulia Sarkozy and a son named Aurélien Enthoven.


Carla Bruni Popularity on Social Media