Carla Bruni Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Carla Bruni

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 23 December, 1967
BIRTH PLACE Turin , Piedmont
COUNTRY Italy
AGE (2019) 51 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT in centimeters- 175 cm
in meters- 1.75 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 8”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 58 kg
in Pounds- 127.87 lbs
Last Updated on : December 23, 2017

Other Name: Carla Bruni Sarkozy, Carla Gilberta Bruni Tedeschi
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

51 years, 0 month, 26 days old age. Carla Bruni will turn 52 on 23 December, 2019. Only 11 months, 4 days, 12 hours, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Saturday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carla Bruni has celebrated the total number of 51 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 51
    51
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%

Biography   Edit

Carla Bruni was born on 23-12-1967 in Turin in the state of Piedmont, Italy. She is an Italian-French Singer, Songwriter, Model, Film Actress & Philanthropist.



Family Relatives and Relation

She was born to Maurizio Remmert and Marisa Borini. She has two sisters named Valeria Bruni Tedeschi and Consuelo Remmert, and a brother named Virginio Bruni Tedeschi. She is married to former President of France Nicolas Sarkozy since 2008 and has a daughter named Giulia Sarkozy and a son named Aurélien Enthoven.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays