June 16, 2019

Carlos Brathwaite Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 26, 2019

Other Name: Carlos Ricardo Brathwaite

Carlos Brathwaite Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


30 years, 10 months, 29 days old age Carlos Brathwaite will turn 31 on 18 July, 2019. Only 1 months, 1 days, 5 hours, 49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carlos Brathwaite has celebrated the total number of 30 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 30
    30
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 5
    17%
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%
  • 4
    13%

Short Biography

Carlos Brathwaite was born on 18-07-1988 in Christ Church, Barbados. He is a West Indies Cricket Player.

Carlos Brathwaite Wiki Link


Carlos Brathwaite Complete Bio & Career

Carlos Brathwaite is a West Indian all-rounder who hails from Barbados. HE rose through the ranks after his maiden first-class season in the year 2011. He had a dream first class cricket debut in the match against T&T(Trinidad and Tobago) as he ended up with the figures of 7/90 in the 2nd innings of the match.
 
Braithwaite since then showed some great consistency throughout the season and in the eight first class games that he played, he picked up 26 wickets. After a great first class season, he was given a national call-up and made his debut in a T20 match against Bangladesh in Dhaka. On the very same tour, he also made his ODI debut. Failing to make any impact in the two games that he played, he was dropped from the squad.
 
After some significant performances against the Australians in the Test Series in 2015-16, he earned himself an IPL contract way above his base price of 30 lakhs and was finally bought by the IPL team Delhi Daredevils for a whopping 4.2 crores.
 
He became a name to remember after hitting four back to back sixes in the final over of the World T20 2016 finals when West Indies needed 19 from the last over. His heroics in the final over handed West Indies their 2nd T20 title.

 




Carlos Brathwaite Popularity on Social Media