August 04, 2020

Carlos Tevez Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 5, 2018

Short Biography

Carlos Tevez is a professional Football Player who was born on February 5, 1984, in Ciudadela, Argentina with the full name Carlos Alberto Martinez Tevez.


Other Name: Carlos Alberto Martínez Tevez
Carlos Tevez Wiki Link

Carlos Tevez Complete Bio & Career

The Argentina National Team player, Carlos Tevez played for the clubs located in the Premier League Manchester City. However, he has also played for other teams such as Boca Juniors, West Ham United, Corinthians, and Manchester United. In the period between 1992 and 1996, he entered his career through the club – All Boys and then consecutively joined Boca Juniors. In addition to this, he played for the National team of Argentina U17, U23 in the year 2004. In this period, he played 12 matches and scored 10 goals. He played for the senior Argentina Football National team till 2004 in which he could cover 62 matches and score 13 goals.
 
However, Carlos joined Manchester club and signed a contract for 5 years. As a matter of fact, he was one of the primary players for the team in spite of the fact that he joined the team late. Moreover, he accomplished 107 games in total through which he recorded 58 goals since 2009.
 
Later he was selected to play for the South America team for three consecutive years 2003, 2004, and 2005. In this match, he along with his co-player Dimitar Berbatov top scored reaching 20 goals. Moreover, in the late 2011s, he wished to join back with the team Boca Juniors. He also proclaimed this fact in front of the Argentina local media.

Life's Important Dates Of Carlos Tevez

Carlos Tevez Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

36 years, 5 months, 30 days old age Carlos Tevez will turn 37 on 05 February, 2021. Only 6 months, 23 hours, 57 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carlos Tevez has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%