August 14, 2020

Carly Colon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : February 21, 2018

Carly Colon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Carly Colon is the popular wrestler who was born on February 21, 1979, in Santurce, San Juan, Puerto Rico with the birth name as Carlos Edwin Coates Colon Jr.


Other Name: Carlos Edwin Coates Colon Jr., Carlito, Carlito Colon, Carlito Caribbean Cool, Carlos Colon Jr.
Appearance: WWE
Carly Colon Wiki Link

Carly Colon Complete Bio & Career

As a matter of fact, Carly Colon is internationally recognized with the ring name as Carlito. However, he was introduced into the wrestling career by his father who was also the great wrestler. Initially, he entered his debut match World Wrestling Council – WWC produced by his father. Later, he proved his brilliant strengths by winning 17 Universal Heavyweight Championships. This victory was followed by the trophy of WWC Puerto Rico Heavyweight Championship one time. Moreover, he has also taken part in the matches of Funking Conservatory as well as X-Wrestling Federation. Most prominently, he signed a contract deal of 7 years with World Wrestling Entertainment in the year 2003 until 2010. Subsequently, he also worked with the Ohio Valley Wrestling for the period of 16 months and took part in various WWC matches.
 
Subsequently, in the month of October 2004, he performed brilliantly in the event named as SmackDown in the name of Carlito Caribbean Cool. Most evidently, he was a champion of the United States and Intercontinental. Additionally, he has taken part in two brands namely Raw as well as SmackDown. Most importantly, he is the only person to win the championships in the 2 debut matches together. Ultimately, he and his brother were the sole responsible for World Tag Team Championship and WWE Tag team championship. As a whole, his main signature moves include Backflip, Dropkick, and much more.

Carly Colon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Carly Colon's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Carly Colon

Carly Colon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

41 years, 5 months, 24 days old age Carly Colon will turn 42 on 21 February, 2021. Only 6 months, 6 days, 18 hours, 28 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carly Colon has celebrated the total number of 41 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 41
    41
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    12%
  • 7
    17%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%