January 28, 2022

Carly Simon Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 12, 2018

Carly Simon Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Carly Simon was born on 25-06-1945 in New York City in the state of New York, the United States. She is an American Singer, Songwriter, Musician & Author.


Other Name: Carly Elisabeth Simon
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Author

Carly Simon Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Carly Simon's family, relatives;
Ex-Husband James Taylor
Daughter Sally Taylor
Son Ben Taylor

Life's Important Dates Of Carly Simon

Carly Simon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

76 years, 7months, 3 days old age Carly Simon will turn 77 on 25 June, 2022. Only 4 months, 27 days, 7 hours,5 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carly Simon has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%