November 30, 2022

Carmen Ejogo Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 22, 2018

Carmen Ejogo Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Carmen Ejogo was born on 22-10-1973 in Kensington, London, United Kingdom. She is a British Film Actress, Television Actor, Singer & Television Presenter.


Other Name: Carmen Elizabeth Ejogo
Other Professions: Television Actor Singer Television Presenter

Carmen Ejogo Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Charles Ejogo and Elizabeth Ejogo. She has a brother named Charles Ejogo (Businessperson). She was married two times with Jeffrey Wright (Actor) from 2000 to 2014 and Tricky (Musician). She has a son named Elijah Wright and a daughter named Juno Wright.

Brother Charles Ejogo

Life's Important Dates Of Carmen Ejogo

Carmen Ejogo Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

49 years, 1month, 8 days old age Carmen Ejogo will turn 50 on 22 October, 2023. Only 10 months, 21 days, 2 hours,19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carmen Ejogo has celebrated the total number of 49 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 49
    49
  • 6
    12%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%