June 01, 2020

Top Trending

  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Roy Horn died at 75 from COVID-19
  • Carmen Electra Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 2, 2017

    Other Name: Tara Leigh Patrick, Tara Patrick
    Other Professions: Television Personality Film Actress Dancer Singer Comedian
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Carmen Electra Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    48 years, 1 month, 12 days old age Carmen Electra will turn 49 on 20 April, 2021. Only 10 months, 18 days, 4 hours, 40 minutes has left for her next birthday.

    Thursday
    Tuesday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Carmen Electra has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 48
      48
    • 7
      15%
    • 7
      15%
    • 6
      13%
    • 7
      15%
    • 6
      13%
    • 8
      17%
    • 7
      15%

    Short Biography

    Carmen Electra was born on 20-04-1972 in Sharonville in the state of Ohio, United States. She is an American Model, Television Personality, Film Actress, Dancer, Singer & Comedian who known for her work in Hollywood films.

    Carmen Electra Wiki Link

    Carmen Electra Complete Bio & Career

    She grew up near Cincinnati, Ohio and got her first boost when a scout for Prince spotted her fronting for a rap group in Los Angeles, California. She released a self-titled album for Prince's Paisley Park label in 1993. She then toured Europe as Prince's opening act on his 1992 Diamonds and Pearls Tour. Carmen later returned to work for Prince at his Los Angeles nightclub "Glam Slam". She performed there every weekend with the Erotic City dancers, led by choreographer and director Jamie King.
     
    In March 1997, she appeared in cartoon form as the model for a character who is a singer and a vampire ("but a good vampire", says her publicist) in a comic book series called "Embrace". Carmen later went to co-star on the television series Baywatch as lifeguard Lani McKenzie, and as host of MTV's game show Singled Out.
     
    Carmen Electra organized a fundraiser for Head to Hollywood, a non-profit organization which offers support to brain tumor survivors. Other charities which she supports include Elevate Hope,  a charity which supports abused and abandoned children, and the HollyRod Foundation, which provides medical, physical, and emotional support to those suffering from debilitating life circumstances, especially Parkinson's disease.

    Life's Important Dates Of Carmen Electra

    Carmen Electra Popularity on Social Media