February 20, 2020

Caroline Herschel Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 16, 2018

Other Name: Caroline Lucretia Herschel
Other Professions: Scientist

Caroline Herschel Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Caroline Herschel was 97 years, 9 months & 23 days old age.

Short Biography

Caroline Herschel was born on 16-03-1750 in the state of Hannover, Germany. She was a German Astronomer & Scientist.

Caroline Herschel Wiki Link

Death Info

Caroline Herschel died on 09-01-1848 in Hannover, Germany. She died peacefully at age of 97.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
9 January, 1848 Hannover Germany

Life's Important Dates Of Caroline Herschel