April 08, 2020

Carolyn Hennesy Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 10, 2018

Other Name: Carolyn Lee Hennesy
Other Professions: Author Soap Opera Actress Writer Film Actress Voice Artist
Appearance: Hollywood

Carolyn Hennesy Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


57 years, 9 months, 29 days old age Carolyn Hennesy will turn 58 on 10 June, 2020. Only 2 months, 1 days, 19 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Sunday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carolyn Hennesy has celebrated the total number of 57 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 57
    57
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    16%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%

Short Biography

Carolyn Hennesy was born on 10-06-1962 in Encino, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. She is an American Television Actress, Author, Soap Opera Actress, Writer, Film Actress & Voice Artist.

Carolyn Hennesy Wiki Link

Carolyn Hennesy Complete Bio & Career

Carolyn Hennesy has acted in a drama Dawson’s Creek and has done many supporting roles in movies like Terminator series, Global effect. Carolyn on her animal welfare role is a critic of PETA. She has been studying on zoo and aquarium and has been working on many zoological facilities and development. He conducts various programs on this to create awareness amongst people. She also talks on a radio program and is a host of Animal Magnetism show.
 
She was called as American Humane Association celebrity as a tribute to her work. She is also an author of the book, The Secret Life of Damian Spinelli. This has become a bestseller certainly indicating her talent even in writing. She has been a versatile personality and excels in everything she does. Her having a special attachment to the animals makes her a big socialite as well and is very much successful in it. She belongs to a good and well to do family. This has given her a perspective of helping others live a better life. Her love for writing is also remarkable. Her language and approach is very much appealing and makes her a favorite author as well. She loves to spend her long time with animals and takes utmost care of them. She has created a strong image and maintains it in all her work areas.

Carolyn Hennesy Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Her family includes Dale Hennesy who is an art director and a production designer. He is the winner of Academy Award given for Best Art Direction for the film Fantastic Voyage in the year 1966. Also, Barbara Rush, the famous actress is her aunt. Claudia Cowan is her cousin. She has married Donald Agnelli but sadly divorced in 2013. She also has 2 brothers.

Life's Important Dates Of Carolyn Hennesy

Carolyn Hennesy Popularity on Social Media