Carolyn Lawrence Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Carolyn Lawrence

#100 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 13 February, 1967
BIRTH PLACE Baltimore , Maryland
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 52 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Aquarius
HEIGHT in centimeters- 163 cm
in meters- 1.63 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 4”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 50 kg
in Pounds- 110.23 lbs
Last Updated on : February 13, 2018

Other Name: Carolyn Jean Lawrence, Caroline Lawrence
Appearance: Hollywood

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

52 years, 0 month, 8 days old age. Carolyn Lawrence will turn 53 on 13 February, 2020. Only 11 months, 22 days, 2 hours, 56 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Monday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carolyn Lawrence has celebrated the total number of 52 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 52
    52
  • 7
    13%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%
  • 8
    15%
  • 7
    13%

Biography   Edit

Carolyn Lawrence is a popular voice Actress who was born on February 13, 1967, in Baltimore, Maryland, United States with the birth name as Carolyn Jean Lawrence.

Career

Carolyn Lawrence is well recognized for her long-running role of Sandy Cheeks in the show – SpongeBob SquarePants. Initially, she was extremely passionate about dance for which she left her school. However, she began performing in the TV show from the year 1999 till the present. Additionally, she has provided the voice for the role Cindy Vortex in the play – The Adventures of Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius. Also, she has lent her voice for the role title character Orel Puppington in the Moral Orel.
 
Apart from the TV shows and movies, she has also lent the voice to the video game. The gorgeous actress, Lawrence has provided her voice for the character Ashley Graham who is the daughter of the president in the popular video game – Resident Evil 4. Consequently, she has also given her voice for another video podcast – Goodnight Burbank. Later, in the year 2008, she performed in the self-rule. After which she was the part of the interview in the online comedy video show – Abigail’s X-Rated Teen Diary.
 
Additionally, in the year 1996, she released her first audiobook named as Goosebumps which is A Shocker on Shock Street for the role of Erin. Her other video games include SpongeBob Heropants, Nicktoons MLB, SpongeBob SquarePants: Lights, Camera, Pants!, Nicktoons Unite, Nicktoons: Battle for Volcano Island, SpongeBob’s Atlantis SquarePants, and much more.



Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays