July 13, 2020

Carrie Hamilton Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 4, 2018

Short Biography

Carrie Hamilton was born on 05-12-1963 in New York City in the state of New York, United States. She was an American Film Actress, Theatre Actress, Television Actress, Playwright, Singer & Writer.


Other Name: Carrie Louise Hamilton
Other Professions: Theatre Actress Television Actress Playwright Singer Writer
Appearance: Hollywood
Carrie Hamilton Wiki Link

Carrie Hamilton Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Carrie Hamilton was 38 years, 1 month & 15 days old age.

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 20-01-2002 in Los Angeles in the state of New York, United States at the age of 38 due to Lung and Brain Cancer.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
20 January, 2002 (Monday) Los Angeles, California United States

Carrie Hamilton Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Joe Hamilton and Carol Burnett. She had ten siblings including Erin Hamilton and Jody Hamilton. 

Life's Important Dates Of Carrie Hamilton