June 03, 2020

Top Trending

  • Miya George engaged to Ashwin Philip, a businessman on 02-06-2020
  • Rana Daggubati got engaged to Miheeka Bajaj on 21-05-2020
  • WWE Wrestler Shad Gaspard died at 39
  • Actor Hagen Mills attempted murder-suicide at 29
  • Actor Ken Osmond died at 76
  • Ratnakar Matkari died at 81
  • Lynn Shelton died at 54 from unidentified blood disorder
  • Phyllis George died at 70
  • Fred Willard died at 86
  • Actor Frank Bielec died by heart attack at 72
  • Carrot Top Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

    Updated On : October 2, 2017

    Other Name: Scott Thompson
    Other Professions: Television Actor Film Actor
    Appearance: Hollywood

    Carrot Top Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


    55 years, 3 months, 9 days old age Carrot Top will turn 56 on 25 February, 2021. Only 8 months, 21 days, 5 hours, 12 minutes has left for his next birthday.

    Thursday
    Thursday
    Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

    Carrot Top has celebrated the total number of 55 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

    • 55
      55
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%
    • 7
      13%
    • 8
      15%
    • 8
      15%

    Short Biography

    Carrot Top is a fantastic Actor and Stand-up Comedian who was born on February 25, 1965, in Rockledge, Florida, United States with the birth name as Scott Thompson.

    Carrot Top Wiki Link

    Carrot Top Complete Bio & Career

    As a whole, the best performances of Carrot can be recognized in the movies such as George Lopez, Tugger, Criss Angel Mindfreak, Christmas Spectacular, Space Ghost Coast to Coast, Gene Simmons Family Jewels, and much more. He has performed in many roles which mainly include Chairman, Spokesperson in Commercials, and much more. Later, n the year 2002, he got a chance to record the commentary track for the movie titled as The Rules of Attraction. Apart from the movies, he has also played the roles in the television series namely Reno 11 in the episode known as Weigel’s Pregnant. Consecutively, he appeared as the guest judge for the show contest named as Last Comic Standing. In this show, the participants were supposed to do prop comedy by making use of store items.
     
    For the period between 1995 and 1999, Carrot Top worked in the channel Cartoon Network as the Continuity announcer. Additionally, he also performed in the morning show titled as AM Mayhem for the period of 2 years i.e., from 1994 to 1996. When his internet series performances are considered, he appeared as the self-rule in the television show directed by the Bradley Cooper. Additionally, he has also performed brilliantly in the television show named as Tom Green’s House Tonight. In this TV series, he got a chance to discuss his career and props.

    Life's Important Dates Of Carrot Top

    Carrot Top Popularity on Social Media