July 23, 2019

Carson Daly Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : June 26, 2017

Other Name: Carson Jones Daly
Other Professions: Radio Personality Television Producer Television Personality Video Jockey Disc Jockey

Carson Daly Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


46 years, 1 month, 1 day old age Carson Daly will turn 47 on 22 June, 2020. Only 10 months, 29 days, 11 hours, 11 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carson Daly has celebrated the total number of 46 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 46
    46
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%

Short Biography

Carson Daly was born on 22-06-1973 in Santa Monica, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Presenter, Radio Personality, Television Producer, Television Personality, Video Jockey & Disc Jockey.

Carson Daly Wiki Link

Carson Daly Complete Bio & Career

He is a popular American television host, producer, and radio personality. He studied at Loyola Marymount University on a golf scholarship and had a strong ambition of joining the PGA tour.
 
He began his career as a DJ in LA’s top-rated radio channel KROQ. Before his career in NBC, he worked as a VJ on MTV’s  popular show Total Request Live. At NBC, he started off hosting and producing ‘Last Call with Carson Daly’ in 2002. He executive produced and hosted ‘New Year's Eve with Carson Daly’ from Times Square in the beginning of 2003-2004. He began hosting and executive producing the well-renowned reality music show ‘The Voice’ in 2011. As a producer of this show, Daly has won two  Emmy Awards for Outstanding Reality Competition Program in 2013 and 2015. He joined as a social media correspondent for the NBC’s morning show ‘Today’ in 2013 and hosts ‘Orange Room’. As a radio DJ, he hosts the popular weekly Top-30 countdown show ‘The Daly Download with Carson Daly’, which is broadcast through Westwood One and produced by CBS Radio.
 
He has also made appearances in shows like Miss Teen USA, Daria Presents “Is It Fall Yet?”, Miss USA, Josie, and the Pussycats, Joe Dirt, My Name is Earl and Chappelle’s, Show.
 
He co-founded an independent record label ‘456 Enterprise and Entertainment’ with Jonathan Rifkind, Bam Margera, and Jonathan B. Davis.

Carson Daly Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He married the famous food blogger, Siri Pinter in the year 2015 and has three children.

Carson Daly Popularity on Social Media