Carson Daly Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


BIRTHDAY 22 June, 1973
BIRTH PLACE Santa Monica , Los Angeles , California
COUNTRY United States
AGE (2019) 45 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Cancer
HEIGHT in centimeters- 188 cm
in meters- 1.88 m
in Feet Inches- 6’ 2”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 93 kg
in Pounds- 205.03 lbs
Last Updated on : June 26, 2017

Other Name: Carson Jones Daly

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

45 years, 9 months, 3 days old age. Carson Daly will turn 46 on 22 June, 2019. Only 2 months, 27 days, 20 hours, 44 minutes has left for his next birthday.



Friday
Saturday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Carson Daly has celebrated the total number of 45 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 45
    45
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    13%

Biography   Edit

Carson Daly was born on 22-06-1973 in Santa Monica, Los Angeles in the state of California, United States. He is an American Television Presenter, Radio Personality, Television Producer, Television Personality, Video Jockey & Disc Jockey.

Career

He is a popular American television host, producer, and radio personality. He studied at Loyola Marymount University on a golf scholarship and had a strong ambition of joining the PGA tour.
 
He began his career as a DJ in LA’s top-rated radio channel KROQ. Before his career in NBC, he worked as a VJ on MTV’s  popular show Total Request Live. At NBC, he started off hosting and producing ‘Last Call with Carson Daly’ in 2002. He executive produced and hosted ‘New Year's Eve with Carson Daly’ from Times Square in the beginning of 2003-2004. He began hosting and executive producing the well-renowned reality music show ‘The Voice’ in 2011. As a producer of this show, Daly has won two  Emmy Awards for Outstanding Reality Competition Program in 2013 and 2015. He joined as a social media correspondent for the NBC’s morning show ‘Today’ in 2013 and hosts ‘Orange Room’. As a radio DJ, he hosts the popular weekly Top-30 countdown show ‘The Daly Download with Carson Daly’, which is broadcast through Westwood One and produced by CBS Radio.
 
He has also made appearances in shows like Miss Teen USA, Daria Presents “Is It Fall Yet?”, Miss USA, Josie, and the Pussycats, Joe Dirt, My Name is Earl and Chappelle’s, Show.
 
He co-founded an independent record label ‘456 Enterprise and Entertainment’ with Jonathan Rifkind, Bam Margera, and Jonathan B. Davis.


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Carson Daly's family, relatives;

He married the famous food blogger, Siri Pinter in the year 2015 and has three children.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays