August 18, 2019

Casey Affleck Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 2, 2017

Other Name: Caleb Casey McGuire Affleck
Other Professions: Film Director Film Producer Screenwriter Television Actor Theatre Actor
Appearance: Hollywood

Casey Affleck Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


44 years, 0 month, 6 days old age Casey Affleck will turn 45 on 12 August, 2020. Only 11 months, 24 days, 11 hours, 55 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Casey Affleck has celebrated the total number of 44 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 44
    44
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 6
    14%
  • 7
    16%
  • 6
    14%

Short Biography

Casey Affleck (Originally Caleb Casey Mcguire Affleck) was born on 12th August 1975, is an American Actor and Film Maker best known for his role as Virgil Malloy in a comedy film series ‘Ocean’s Triology’.

Casey Affleck Wiki Link

Casey Affleck Complete Bio & Career

The Young Actor’s film debut came in 1995, Gus Van Sants ‘To Die For’ in which he played a supporting actor’s role. His movie Good Will Hunting won Oscars and he too received lots of adulation from the crowd and his potential was known to everybody by then. The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford brought him numerous good reviews even though the film failed to make much of a splash at the box office.
 
His work earned him a number of year-end accolades including nominations from the Academy and the Screen Actors Guild for Best Supporting Actor. Affleck and producer John Powers Middleton announced in June 2014 that they were launching a production company, Untitled Casey Affleck/John Powers Middleton Project.
 
Affleck married actress Summer Phoenix in 2006. Their 10 years of marriage failed in 2016 as both mutually decided to separate.

Casey Affleck Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Casey Affleck's family, relatives;

Life's Important Dates Of Casey Affleck

Casey Affleck Popularity on Social Media