January 24, 2022

Cat Stevens Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 21, 2018

Cat Stevens Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Cat Stevens was born on 21-07-1948 in London in the state of England, United Kingdom. He is a British Singer, Songwriter & Musician.


Other Name: Yusuf Islam, Steven Demetre Georgiou, Steve Adams, Yusuf
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician

Life's Important Dates Of Cat Stevens

Cat Stevens Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

73 years, 6months, 3 days old age Cat Stevens will turn 74 on 21 July, 2022. Only 5 months, 26 days, 22 hours,49 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Cat Stevens has celebrated the total number of 74 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 74
    74
  • 10
    14%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%
  • 10
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 10
    14%
  • 11
    15%