September 22, 2021

Catherine Deneuve Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 22, 2018

Short Biography

Catherine Deneuve was born on 22-10-1943 in Paris, France. She is a French Film Actress, Singer, Model, Film Producer, Television Actress, Activist & Philanthropist.


Other Name: Catherine Fabienne Dorleac
Other Professions: Singer Model Film Producer Television Actress Activist Philanthropist
Catherine Deneuve Wiki Link

Catherine Deneuve Family, Relatives and Other Relations

She was born to Maurice Dorleac and Renee Simonot. She has three sisters named Francoise Dorleac, Danielle Dorleac, and Sylvie Dorleac. She was married to a photographer David Bailey from 1965 to 1972. She has a daughter named Chiara Mastroianni (Actress) and a son named Christian Vadim (Actor).

Life's Important Dates Of Catherine Deneuve

Catherine Deneuve Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

77 years, 11 months, 1 day old age Catherine Deneuve will turn 78 on 22 October, 2021. Only 29 days, 53 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Catherine Deneuve has celebrated the total number of 77 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 77
    77
  • 11
    14%
  • 12
    16%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 11
    14%
  • 10
    13%
  • 11
    14%