Catherine Tate Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More


Catherine Tate

#101 | Most Popular #3 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 12 May, 1968
BIRTH PLACE Bloomsbury , London
COUNTRY United Kingdom
AGE (in 2018) 50 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Taurus
HEIGHT in centimeters- 170 cm
in meters- 1.7 m
in Feet Inches- 5’ 6”
WEIGHT in Kilograms- 79 kg
in Pounds- 174.16 lbs
Last Updated on : May 12, 2018

Other Name: Catherine Ford

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

50 years, 6 months, 6 days old age. Catherine Tate will turn 51 on 12 May, 2019. Only 5 months, 23 days, 4 hours, 29 minutes has left for her next birthday.



Sunday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Catherine Tate has celebrated the total number of 50 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 50
    50
  • 6
    12%
  • 8
    16%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 7
    14%
  • 8
    16%

Biography   Edit

Catherine Tate was born on 12-05-1968 in Bloomsbury in London, United Kingdom. She is an English Comedian, Film Actress, Television Actress, Radio Artist, Writer & Theatre Actress.

Career

Catherine Tate has gone to St. Joseph’s Roman Catholic, it was a primary school in Macklin Street. Then she has joined the secondary girls’ school named Notre Dame High School in Southwark and later she joined the University of London for further studies.

Her career began from the dramas like The Bill and London Burning. Her step as a stand-up comedian started in the year 1996. Then, as soon as the days went on, she started doing comedy shows such as she showed up in The Harry Hill, Barking and That Peter Kay Thing. Finally, she appeared in a situation comedy series the Wild West.

In the year 2004 show showed in a television sketch comedy show in a lead role, The Catherine Tate Show that last till the year 2007She also featured in two of the movie titled as ‘Starter for 10’ and ‘Sixty Six’ in the year 2006. In the same year, she was featured in the British science fiction TV show named as ‘Doctor who’ and performed in the lead role of Donna Nobel. She was honored and nominated several times for the award show like National Television Award, British Comedy Award, Constellation Award and much more.



Family Relatives and Relation

Off screen, she has been in news for her love life. In 2002 she falls in love with Twig Clark, she met him during one stage show and he was her manager. They both live together in a relationship till 2011 and then they had separated and eventually she started dating with an English singer Jason Orange. Their relation lasts for hardly one year and again she had an affair with the Radio & Television Presenter, Adrian Chiles. She also has one daughter from her boyfriend Twig Clark named Erin.


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays