August 09, 2022

Cecilia Bowes-Lyon Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : January 21, 2019

Short Biography

Cecilia Bowes-Lyon was born on 11-09-1862 in London, England, United Kingdom. She was the mother of Queen Elizabeth The Queen of Mother.


Other Name: Cavendish-Bentinck

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

She died on 23-06-1938 in London, England, United Kingdom at the age of 75.

DEATHDAY 23 June,1938 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE London, England
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Cecilia Bowes-Lyon

Cecilia Bowes-Lyon Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Cecilia Bowes-Lyon was 75 years 9 months & 12 days old age.