November 21, 2019

Cedella Booker Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : July 23, 2018

Other Name: Sidilla Editha Booker, Sidilla Editha Malcolm, Sidilla Editha Marley
Other Professions: Writer Musician

Cedella Booker Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown


Cedella Booker was 81 years, 8 months & 16 days old age.

Short Biography

Cedella Booker was born on 23-07-1926 in Saint Ann, Jamaica. She was a Jamaican Singer, Writer & Musician.

Cedella Booker Wiki Link

Death Info

Cedella Booker died on 08-04-2008 in Miami, Florida, United States at the age of 81.

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
8 April, 2008 Miami, Florida United States

Life's Important Dates Of Cedella Booker