October 27, 2020

Celeste Buckingham Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : May 4, 2018

Celeste Buckingham Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Celeste Buckingham was born on 03-05-1995 in Zurich, Switzerland. She is a Slovak-born Swiss-American Singer, Songwriter, Musician, Author, Comedian, Writer, Composer & Recording Artist.


Other Name: Celeste Rizvana Buckingham
Other Professions: Songwriter Musician Author Comedian Writer Composer Recording Artist
Celeste Buckingham Wiki Link

Celeste Buckingham Complete Bio & Career

Celeste Buckingham is a singer as well as a songwriter. Earlier than stirring to Nashville, she lived in Slovakia, where she began her singing profession. In the young age, she has previously occupied the European music landscape and recognized herself as strength to surmise within the ever-changing music production. She started her dance, music and singing classes at the age of 5 only. She has also participated in the reality show that was “American idol”.

Celeste was ongoing writing songs at age 12. Her flourishing single “Blue Guitar” is one of her initial songs. Celeste's fresh album “Don’t Look Back” was on the rampage in April of 2012 with a number of top singles, including “Bleeding”, “Don’t Look Back”, “Nobody Knows” and the summer hit, “Run Run Run” which became one of the most played songs on radios in Slovakia and the adjacent Czech Republic. Her all albums were really outstanding.

Buckingham made her community entrance in the field of infantile literature. Buckingham progressively started writing auditory songs on her own, some of which would afterward result in a child "book". She also works with The Boys and Girls Association of American. Celeste stands on the edge to make a very big crash and could change pop music in the procedure. Jason Price of Icon vs. Icon recently caught up with this star on the rise to discuss her musical roots, finding her voice, her fruition as a singer and what we can imagine from her in the months to come.

Honours & Awards

She acknowledged the MTV Music honor in 2014 and also established the important airplay on Radio Disney, foremost her to be selected for Best New Artist in the 2014 Radio Disney Music Award.

Celeste Buckingham Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Although she was born in Switzerland, she spent much of her childhood in Anchorage, Alaska. She has a younger sister.

Life's Important Dates Of Celeste Buckingham

Shocking / Interesting Facts & Secrets About Celeste Buckingham

  • Her name means "Heavenly Beautiful Garden".
  • She holds multiple citizenship.
  • After making her debut in 2012, she has released 4 studio albums thus far.

Celeste Buckingham Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

25 years, 5 months, 24 days old age Celeste Buckingham will turn 26 on 03 May, 2021. Only 6 months, 5 days, 14 hours, 20 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Wednesday
Monday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Celeste Buckingham has celebrated the total number of 25 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 25
    25
  • 4
    16%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%
  • 4
    16%