August 11, 2020

Chace Crawford Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 2, 2017

Chace Crawford Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chace Crawford was born on 18-07-1985 in Lubbock in the state of Texas, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor & Model.


Other Name: Christopher Chace Crawford
Other Professions: Television Actor Model
Appearance: Hollywood
Chace Crawford Wiki Link

Chace Crawford Complete Bio & Career

Chace Crawford is an actor from America. As a child, he was diagnosed with a neurodevelopmental type of mental disorder called Attention Deficit Hyperactivity Disorder.
 
He used to work as a model before pursuing an acting career. He dropped out Pepperdine University to pursue a career in acting after being persuaded by his mother to do so. He also worked as a car valet in order to earn some extra money. His first film appearance was in the horror thriller film ‘The Covenant’ in 2006. His television debut was in the CW television teen drama series titled, ‘Gossip Girl’, in the role of Nate Archibald. The show aired for 6 seasons with 121 episodes. He went on to appear in movies like ‘Loaded’ and ‘The Haunting of Molly Hartley’ in 2008. Crawford appeared in the role of a drug dealer in the movie ‘Twelve’ which was premiered at the prestigious Sundance Film Festival. He featured in movies like ‘Peace, Love and Misunderstanding’, ‘What to Expect When You Are Expecting’ in 2011-2012. He guest appeared on Fox television series ‘Glee’ on its 100th Episode. After the cancellation of ABC’s soap opera show ‘Blood and Oil’, he appeared in the sports comedy movie ‘Undrafted’. His other notable films are ‘Mountain Men’, ‘Rules Don’t Apply’, ‘Eloise’, and ‘I Do..Until I Don’t’.
 
He has received several awards including Teen Choice Award and People’s Choice Award for his role in ‘Gossip Girl’.  People magazine named Crawford as the ‘Summer’s Hottest Bachelor’ in 2009.

Life's Important Dates Of Chace Crawford

Chace Crawford Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 0 month, 24 days old age Chace Crawford will turn 36 on 18 July, 2021. Only 11 months, 6 days, 18 hours, 17 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Thursday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chace Crawford has celebrated the total number of 35 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 35
    35
  • 4
    11%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%