January 29, 2022

Chad Gable Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 8, 2018

Chad Gable Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chad Gable, the ring name of Charles "Chas" Betts, was born on March 8, 1986, in Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States. He is a professional American wrestler and a former amateur wrestler.


Other Name: Charles Betts
Appearance: WWE

Chad Gable Complete Bio & Career

As an amateur wrestler, in high school, he was Minnesota State Wrestling Champion and won against Jordan Holm in the 84 kg category in the 2012 U.S. Olympic Trials finals. He signed a contract in 2013 with the professional wrestling promotion WWE and made his debut at a WWE NXT house show in Florida in 2014 but his television debut by losing to Tyler Breeze in the episode of NXT on January 8, 2015. His signature moves include Bow and arrow hold, Diving clothesline, Judo throw and Finishing moves includes Ankle lock.
 
Presently, he is working for SmackDown, a brand in WWE as part of American Alpha, a tag team comprising him and Jason Jordan. They made their debut in Smackdown by defeating The Vaudevillains on the August 2 episode and become champions of SmackDown Tag Team by winning over The Wyatt Family on December 27, 2016, and are also one-time NXT Tag Team Champion.
 
As an Amateur wrestler, he was honored with various accolades like Granma Cup Bronze medal in 2012, Dave Schultz Memorial International Gold medal in 2012. Moving to his career as a professional wrestler he won Rookie of the Year in 2015 and he ranked 123 among the top 500 singles wrestlers by PWI in 2016.

Chad Gable Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Kristi Betts and the couple is blessed with a daughter.

Life's Important Dates Of Chad Gable

Chad Gable Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

35 years, 10months, 21 days old age Chad Gable will turn 36 on 08 March, 2022. Only 1 months, 6 days, 19 hours,21 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Saturday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chad Gable has celebrated the total number of 36 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 36
    36
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 6
    17%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 5
    14%
  • 4
    11%