October 04, 2022

Chad Kroeger Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 14, 2018

Short Biography

Chad Kroeger was born on 15-11-1974 in Hanna, Alberta, Canada. He is a Canadian Musician, Record Producer, Singer, Entrepreneur & Songwriter.


Other Name: Chad Robert Turton, Kroeger
Other Professions: Record Producer Singer Entrepreneur Songwriter

Chad Kroeger Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Wendall Turton and Debbie Kroeger. He has a brother named Mike Kroeger. He was married to singer Avril Lavigne from 2013 to 2015.

Life's Important Dates Of Chad Kroeger

Chad Kroeger Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

47 years, 10months, 19 days old age Chad Kroeger will turn 48 on 15 November, 2022. Only 1 months, 10 days, 21 hours,9 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Friday
Wednesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chad Kroeger has celebrated the total number of 48 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 48
    48
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%