December 03, 2020

Chad Michael Murray Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : October 2, 2017

Chad Michael Murray Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chad Michael Murray was born on 24-08-1981 in Buffalo, Erie in the state of New York, United States. He is an American Film Actor, Television Actor, Spokesperson, Writer & Model.


Other Name: Chad Murray
Other Professions: Television Actor Spokesperson Writer Model
Appearance: Hollywood
Chad Michael Murray Wiki Link

Chad Michael Murray Complete Bio & Career

Chad Michael Murray began his modeling career while he was still in his teens. After which, he shifted his focus to build a career in acting. He began his acting career by doing some minor role here and there in shows like ‘CSI: Crime Scene Investigation’ and ’Diagnosis: Murder’. The handsome actor was then cast in the role of Tristan DuGrey in the comedy series ‘Gilmore Girls’.
 
He then grabbed a role which made him a known star, the role of Lucas Scott in the series ‘One Tree Hill’. He remained with the show for six seasons and made the character Lucas as his own. In addition to the small screen, he has also worked in some super hit comedy feature films such as 'A Cinderella Story', ‘House of Wax’ and ‘Freaky Friday’. Among his recent released films are To Write Love on Her Arms, Camp Cold Brook and Outlaws and Angels. He was last seen in the television series Sun Records in 2017 in which, he played the lead role.
 
For his splendid work, he received many Teen Choice Awards and nominations for his movies ‘House of Wax’ and 'A Cinderella Story' and television series ‘One Tree Hill’.

Chad Michael Murray Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Rex Murray and has three brothers and a sister along with one half-brother. He married his co-star from One Tree Hill, Sophia Bush in 2005 but the marriage ended in a divorce in 2006. He was then engaged to Kenzie Dalton. He called off the engagement after seven years in 2013. After which, he dated actress Nicky Whelan for a year. He then married his co-star from the television series Chosen, Sarah Roemer in 2015 with whom he has a son and a daughter.

Life's Important Dates Of Chad Michael Murray

Chad Michael Murray Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

39 years, 3 months, 9 days old age Chad Michael Murray will turn 40 on 24 August, 2021. Only 8 months, 20 days, 23 hours, 39 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Monday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chad Michael Murray has celebrated the total number of 39 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 39
    39
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 5
    13%
  • 6
    15%
  • 6
    15%