August 11, 2022

Chamika Karunaratne (Cricketer) Biography, Age, Height, Family, Girlfriend, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 1, 2022

Chamika Karunaratne Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chamika Karunaratne was born on 29-05-1996 in in the state of Colombo, Sri Lanka. He is Sri Lankan Cricket Player.


Other Name: Edirimuni Chamika Dinushan Perera Karunaratne, Karunaratne

Chamika Karunaratne Popular Videos

Chamika Karunaratne Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Father Louis Karunaratne
Mother Name Not Known
Brother Dinuka Karunaratne, Niluka Karunaratne, Diluka Karunaratne
Sister None
Affair/Girlfriend Not Known
Marital Status Unmarried

He was born to cricketer father Louis Karunaratne. He has three brothers named Dinuka Karunaratne, Niluka Karunaratne & Diluka Karunaratne. All of his brothers are professional badminton players.

Life's Important Dates Of Chamika Karunaratne

Chamika Karunaratne Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

26 years, 2months, 13 days old age Chamika Karunaratne will turn 27 on 29 May, 2023. Only 9 months, 17 days, 2 hours,54 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chamika Karunaratne has celebrated the total number of 26 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 26
    26
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 3
    12%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%
  • 4
    15%