January 27, 2022

Chandra Prakash Joshi (CP Joshi) Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : April 2, 2019

Short Biography

Chandra Prakash Joshi was born on 04-11-1975 in Chittorgarh in the state of Rajasthan, India. He is an Indian Politician.


Other Name: C. P. Joshi, CP Joshi

Chandra Prakash Joshi Complete Bio & Career

Chandra Prakash Joshi was born and brought up in Chittorgarh. He joined politics from a very young age. He rose to prominence after he was elected as an MP in the year 2014. Looking at his strong foothold in his area, BJP has once again fielded him in the 2019 general elections.

Chandra Prakash Joshi Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He is married to Jyotsna Joshi and together the couple is blessed with a daughter and a son.

Life's Important Dates Of Chandra Prakash Joshi

Chandra Prakash Joshi Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

46 years, 2months, 23 days old age Chandra Prakash Joshi will turn 47 on 04 November, 2022. Only 9 months, 7 days, 5 hours,38 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Tuesday
Friday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chandra Prakash Joshi has celebrated the total number of 47 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 47
    47
  • 7
    15%
  • 6
    13%
  • 6
    13%
  • 7
    15%
  • 7
    15%
  • 8
    17%
  • 6
    13%