June 27, 2022

Chandrakant Gokhale Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 22, 2018

Short Biography

Chandrakant Gokhale was born on 07-01-1921 in Miraj in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Theatre Actor & Singer.


Other Name: Chandrakant Raghunath Gokhale
Other Professions: Theatre Actor Singer
Appearance: Marathi

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

Chandrakant Gokhale died on 20-06-2008 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 87. 

DEATHDAY 20 June,2008 (Monday)
DEATH PLACE Pune, Maharashtra
DEATH COUNTRY India

Chandrakant Gokhale Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Chandrakant Gokhale's family, relatives;
Son Vikram Gokhale
Son Mohan Gokhale

Life's Important Dates Of Chandrakant Gokhale

Chandrakant Gokhale Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Chandrakant Gokhale was 87 years 5 months & 13 days old age.