Chandrakant Gokhale Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Caste, Wiki & More


Chandrakant Gokhale

#101 | Most Popular #4 |    Like
BIRTHDAY 7 January, 1921
BIRTH PLACE Miraj , Maharashtra
COUNTRY India
AGE (2008) 48 Years Old
BIRTH SIGN Capricorn
HEIGHT N/A
WEIGHT N/A
Last Updated on : March 22, 2018

Other Name: Chandrakant Raghunath Gokhale
Other Professions : Theatre Actor Singer
Appearance: Marathi

Birthday Countdown, Age and Birthday Facts & More

Chandrakant Gokhale was 48 years, 11 months & 25 days old age.



Biography   Edit

Chandrakant Gokhale was born on 07-01-1921 in Miraj in the state of Maharashtra, India. He is an Indian Film Actor, Theatre Actor & Singer.

Death Info

Chandrakant Gokhale died on 20-01-2008 in Pune in the state of Maharashtra, India. He died at the age of 87. 

DEATHDAY DEATH PLACE DEATH COUNTRY
1 January, 1970 Pune, Maharashtra India


Family Relatives and Relation

See given below celebrity profiles about Chandrakant Gokhale's family, relatives;


Today's Famous Celebrity Birthdays