October 24, 2020

Chanel Iman Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 30, 2018

Chanel Iman Popularity on Social Media

Short Biography

Chanel Iman was born on 01-12-1990 in Atlanta in the state of Georgia, United States. She is an American Top Model, Film Actress & Television Actress who appeared on the cover of Vogue, Elle, L'Officiel, Jourdan Dunn and many more.


Other Name: Chanel Iman Robinson
Other Professions: Film Actress Television Actress
Appearance: Hollywood
Chanel Iman Wiki Link

Chanel Iman Family, Relatives and Other Relations

Chanel Iman was born to China Robinson (Mother) and American Basketball Coach Tic Price ( Father).  She has a brother named Sterling Shepard who is a football player.

Life's Important Dates Of Chanel Iman

Chanel Iman Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

29 years, 10 months, 23 days old age Chanel Iman will turn 30 on 01 December, 2020. Only 1 months, 6 days, 54 minutes has left for her next birthday.

Saturday
Tuesday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Chanel Iman has celebrated the total number of 29 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 29
    29
  • 5
    17%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%
  • 4
    14%