January 29, 2022

Charles Barkley Biography, Age, Wife, Children, Family, Facts, Wiki & More

Updated On : September 26, 2020

Short Biography

Charles Barkley was born on 20-02-1963 in Leeds in the state of Alabama, United States. He is an American Basketball Player, Television Actor & Video Game Artist who is known for the National Basketball Association.


Other Name: Charles Wade Barkley, Charles Chuck Barkley, Chuck, Sir Charles, The Round Mound of Rebound
Other Professions: Television Actor Video Game Artist

Charles Barkley Family, Relatives and Other Relations

See given below celebrity profiles about Charles Barkley's family, relatives;
Daughter Alexa Ray Joel
Ex-Husband Billy Joel

Life's Important Dates Of Charles Barkley

Charles Barkley Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

58 years, 11months, 9 days old age Charles Barkley will turn 59 on 20 February, 2022. Only 21 days, 18 hours,59 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Wednesday
Sunday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charles Barkley has celebrated the total number of 59 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 59
    59
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%
  • 8
    14%
  • 9
    15%