August 11, 2022

Charles Chan Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : December 18, 2018

Short Biography

Charles Chan was born on 18-12-1914 in Maanshan, Anhui, China. He was a Chinese Film Actor.


Other Name: Charles and Lee-Lee Chan, Lee-Lee Chan

Charles Chan Popular Videos

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 26-02-2008 in Hong Kong at the age of 93.

DEATHDAY 26 February,2008 (Saturday)
DEATH PLACE N/A
DEATH COUNTRY Hong Kong

Charles Chan Family, Relatives and Other Relations

He was born to Fang Zhengwen. He was married to Lee-Lee Chan and together had three sons named Jackie Chan (Martial Artist/Actor), Fang Shide, and Fang Shisheng. He had a grandson named Jaycee Chan (Actor) and a granddaughter named Etta Ng Chok Lam.

Son Jackie Chan

Life's Important Dates Of Charles Chan

Charles Chan Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Charles Chan was 93 years 2 months & 8 days old age.