August 09, 2022

Charles Wintour Biography, Age, Death, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : November 13, 2018

Short Biography

Charles Wintour was born on 18-05-1917 in Pamphill, Dorset, United Kingdom. He is a British Editor, Journalist, Writer & Author.


Other Name: Charles Vere Wintour
Other Professions: Journalist Writer Author

Health Issues, Illness and Death Info

He died on 04-11-1999 in London, United Kingdom at the age of 82.

DEATHDAY 4 November,1999 (Thursday)
DEATH PLACE London
DEATH COUNTRY United Kingdom

Life's Important Dates Of Charles Wintour

Charles Wintour Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

Charles Wintour was 82 years 5 months & 17 days old age.