September 26, 2020

Charley Pride Biography, Age, Height, Weight, Family, Wiki & More

Updated On : March 17, 2018

Short Biography

Charley Pride was born on 18-03-1934 in Quitman in the state of Mississippi, United States. He is an American Singer, Musician, Recording Artist, Songwriter, Investor & Businessperson.


Other Name: Charley Frank Pride
Other Professions: Musician Recording Artist Songwriter Investor Businessperson
Charley Pride Wiki Link

Life's Important Dates Of Charley Pride

Charley Pride Age, Birthday Facts and Birthday Countdown

86 years, 6 months, 8 days old age Charley Pride will turn 87 on 18 March, 2021. Only 5 months, 19 days, 10 hours, 22 minutes has left for his next birthday.

Sunday
Thursday
Birthdays Celebrated on Each Day of Week

Charley Pride has celebrated the total number of 86 birthdays till date. See the analysis by days count and bar graph.

  • 86
    86
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 13
    15%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%
  • 12
    14%